Search in Blog

Legal notices

The Website of online sale ckarlysbeauty.com is the property of ARCKENCIEL GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION

Product info : 06 52 44 13 25 - eMail commercial department : sb@ckarlys.fr

Website Merchant : http://www.ckarlysbeauty.com

Web host YOORshop SAS - RCS Lyon 817466147 - VAT FR27817466147 - DUNS 267747610 whose address is 38 place des Pavillons, 69007 Lyon, France

---

Protection of personal data

--

The personal data are protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. On the occasion of the use of the site ckarlysbeauty.com can beings collected : URL links through which the user accessed the site ckarlysbeauty.com the access provider of the user, the Internet protocol address (IP) of the user. In any case ckarlysbeauty.com does not collect personal information about the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the website ckarlysbeauty.com .

The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when it proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then clear to the user of the site ckarlysbeauty.com the obligation or not to provide such information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the owner of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the user of the site ckarlysbeauty.com it is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party.

The site ckarlysbeauty.com is declared to the CNIL under the number 2010256v0. The databases are protected by the provisions of the act of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 march 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Each user freely registers on this site has a right of access, modification, rectification and opposition to information concerning them that could have ARCKENCIEL GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION. To do this, it can write to ARCKENCIEL GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION, GRANDE ALLEE DU 12 FEVRIER 1934 THE LUZARD 2 - BUILDING A - 77186 NOISIEL - FRANCE

--

Registration NUMBER :

The site ckarlysbeauty.com is declared to the CNIL under the number 2010256v0

Name : ARCKENCIEL GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION

Address : GRANDE ALLEE 12 FEVRIER 1934

Postal Code : 77186

City : NOISIEL

N° SIREN or SIRET : 453474884 00021 | Code NAF or APE : 4690Z

Protection of personal data

--

We do our best to provide on this site accurate and clear information about the products that are sold where this is possible. However, it may nonetheless contain errors or omissions that are beyond our control, or omissions. If you identify any errors or lack of information, we invite you to contact us by email at the address sb@ckarlys.fr for reporting so that we can make the necessary arrangements.

Any content downloaded is done at the risk and peril of the user and under his sole responsibility. ckarlysbeauty.com is not responsible for any damage suffered by the user's computer or any loss of data due to the fact browsing our site.

Illustrations, and images on the site are not contractual.

To the extent that we do not control the publishing of hypertext links leading to other site as ckarlysbeauty.com we can not be held liable for their content. Most of the images, illustrations, logo, images, products, videos etc .., are the exclusive property of the brands,manufacturers, and publishers who produced them.